Privacy Policy of BornAgainMatrimonial.com


Last Updated On / November 01 2018

At BornAgainMatrimonial.com, accessible from www.BornAgainMatrimonial.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by BornAgainMatrimonial.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at bacmatrimony@gmail.com

What information you need to give in to use this Website/apps?

The information we gather from members and visitors who apply for the various services our website/apps offers includes, but may not be limited to, email address, name, date of birth, educational qualifications a user-specified password, mailing address, zip/pin code and telephone/mobile number or fax number.

We use a secure server for credit card transactions to protect the credit card information of our users and Cookies are used to store the login information. Cookies are small files placed on your hard drive that will assist us in providing our services. You may also encounter Cookies or identical/related devices on certain pages of the website/apps that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you establish a credit account with us to pay the fees we charge, some additional information, including a billing address, a credit/debit card number and a credit/debit card expiration date and tracking information from cheques or demand drafts is collected.

The user information we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the website or Apps, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The User Information is used for authentication and account access, If a user registers using social networking platforms such as Facebook, Google, LinkedIn and others we may collect personal data you choose to allow us to access through their APIs. When the user accesses our websites or apps, data relating to device ID, log files, Geographic Location, device Information/specification are also collected automatically.

We may use also your personal information for analysis of data, usage trends and to evaluate and improve our site/App, marketing research, preventing of frauds. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website/apps. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website/apps. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

Log Files

BornAgainMatrimonial.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, BornAgainMatrimonial.com uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

With whom the website/apps shares the information it collects/tracks?

We may share such identifiable information with our associates/affiliates/subsidiaries and such associates/affiliates/subsidiaries may market to you as a result of such sharing. Any information you give us is held with the utmost care and security. We are also bound to cooperate fully should a situation arise where we are required by law or legal process to provide information about a customer/visitor.

Where required or permitted by law, information may be provided to others, such as regulators and law enforcement agencies or to protect the rights, property or personal safety of other members or the general public. We may voluntarily share your information with law enforcement agencies / Gateway service providers / anti-fraud solution provider(s) if we feel that the transaction is of suspicious nature.

From time to time, we may consider corporate transactions such as a merger, acquisition, reorganization, asset sale, or similar. In these instances, we may transfer or allow access to information to enable the assessment and undertaking of that transaction. If we buy or sell any business or assets, personal information may be transferred to third parties involved in the transaction.

Our website/apps link to other website/apps and may collect personally identifiable information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or the contents of those linked website/apps.

How Long Do We Keep Your Information?

As stipulated in the Privacy Policy we will retain the information we collect from users under the following circumstances:

For as long as the users subscribe to our services to meet their suitable purpose(s) for which it was collected, for the sake of enforcing agreements, for performing audits, for resolving any form of disputes, for establishing legal defences, for pursuing legitimate businesses and to comply with the relevant applicable laws.

What are the Security Precautions in respect of your personal information?

We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures. We have implemented appropriate internal control measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to security guidelines protecting it against unauthorised access.

Change of Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy without notice from time to time without any notice to you. However, changes will be updated in the Privacy Policy page.

How to address your Grievance:

Grievance Officer: Mr. Vishnu Kumar.

Address :
BornAgainMatrimonial,
TC24/ 1023-6, 3rd floor Nikunjam,
Dreams (Metro Scan building),
Thycaud, Trivandrum - 695014
Email: bacmatrimony@gmail.com

The Grievance officer shall be available between 10 am to 6 pm IST from Monday to Saturday excluding Sunday's and Public Holidays in India.

The Grievance officer is appointed as per Section 5 (9) of the Information Technology ( Reasonable Security & Procedures and Sensitive Personal data or Information ) Rule, 2011.

Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of BornAgainMatrimonial.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on BornAgainMatrimonial.com, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that BornAgainMatrimonial.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

BornAgainMatrimonial.com's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. What Are Cookies?

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

BornAgainMatrimonial.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in BornAgainMatrimonial.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our GDPR Privacy Policy was generated from the Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.